Close

Privacy Policy

Wallcreations is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers’ personal information and ensuring it is kept strictly confidential and in accordance with Australian privacy laws. By accessing or using the Wallcreations website you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the following manner.

Your Personal Information

We collect personal information in order to deliver products or services you order from us and to improve our service and your customer experience. This includes better understanding customer requirements and needs, protecting against fraud or theft and providing you special offers and topical information of interest.

The information we collect is derived directly from you when you register your details, place an order or provide feedback to us. This information can include your name, address, delivery address, phone number, e-mail address and information about your orders and communications with us.

We may need to provide your personal information to a third party, namely delivery companies, financial institutions, web-hosting organisations and information technology service providers. When your personal information is disclosed to these third parties we will only authorise them to use your personal information for the purpose that we supplied it to them, and will ensure that they undertake to protect your privacy. We may also need to disclose your personal information to government authorities if required by law.

If you have any concerns about your privacy and the use of this website please contact us. More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name

Cookie Description

CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

Payment Security

Your Visa or Mastercard

All credit card payments are processed in real-time by eWay. We do not store or keep any credit card details. eWay provides a secure environment for the authorisation of credit card transactions. Confidential information including card details is encrypted using industry standard SSL 128-bit encryption technology.

Your American Express

All charge card payments are processed in real-time by eWay. We do not store or keep any charge card details. eWay provides a secure environment for the authorisation of charge card transactions. Confidential information including card details is encrypted using industry standard SSL 128-bit encryption technology.

Your Paypal

Wallcreations accepts Paypal – Fast, Safe and Secure. For more information on Paypal please visit Paypal's FAQ section.